?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 October 2006 @ 12:29 am
for those who know my family...  
this is gonna sound crazy, but if you know people in my family, with the exception of my sister, please don't say anything about...you know!

i'm saving it as a christmas surprise when i come home. thanks!

love to everyone!! whee!!!
 
 
Mood: secretive,hehe
 
 
 
Ed-gar Mack-Feydolorouschilde on October 20th, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC)
Lips sealed key thrown away etc.!
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 20th, 2006 10:18 pm (UTC)
good job, keymaster!!
Ed-gar Mack-Feydolorouschilde on October 20th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
I AM THE KEYMASTER ARE YOU THE GATEKEEPER?
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 21st, 2006 04:02 am (UTC)
isn't the answer always supposed to be yes?
Ed-gar Mack-Feydolorouschilde on October 21st, 2006 04:05 am (UTC)
Yeah, but I think I have to sex you now.
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 21st, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
me, or zuul?
Ed-gar Mack-Feydolorouschilde on October 21st, 2006 05:36 am (UTC)
Pick your response:

Do I really have to choose? :(

-OR-

Why not both at the same time!

In other news, I had hoped I'd get to hang out with Patrick and lose at Go tonight, but I didn't hear back from Claudia after the show, so I assume they were otherwise engaged. But I shall attempt to lose to him tomorrow! I'd give him a gorgeous man-hug for you, but I somehow doubt it would be properly appreciated.
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 21st, 2006 09:07 am (UTC)
hehehe, i choose: Why not both!!

in other news, you give him one of your world famous man-hugs whether he likes it or not. tell him he needs to appreciate it for my sake! don't take no for an answer!

enjoy some go tomorrow! a little tip...the only way i ever win is when we both have a drunken handicap!
(Anonymous) on October 20th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
They won't find out via the Barnes connection, no worries :-)
S0n of N00nbibble on October 20th, 2006 07:25 pm (UTC)
well since i already told you dad cuz we get drunk together every coupla days and talk trains...
madbibliomancer: happymadbibliomancer on October 20th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
Really? I get drunk with her dad too, so I guess that secret's blown. Sorry.
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 20th, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
i'll get drunk with YOUR dad and see how you like it! hehehe
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 20th, 2006 10:19 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA.

::wipes tear from eye:: oh...that's funny...
Alex Staherskiintheblacklodge on October 20th, 2006 08:00 pm (UTC)
Mwahaha! You'll never stop me!

Sorry, I'm really tired.
Mellenabsentmammoth on October 20th, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC)
hahaha. i love that you'd say that, since i don't think you would even know my parents if you bumped into them, hehehe.
Alex Staherskiintheblacklodge on October 20th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you caught me.
Mandafee_b on October 21st, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
I don't know, you're mom is very you.
in an uber-christian sort of way...
Pat Bradpatbrad on October 21st, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
Eh...? I'm sorry, I just don't see the resemblence between Mrs. Kennedy and Mary Ellen. Not so much that I'd presume them to be related at least.

And Mepk, it's okay. I won't say anything either.