?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 March 2007 @ 06:17 pm
Yeah for White Day!  
I like this White Day thing, because I totally forgot about it until my friends in town gave me delicious homemade treats! Vinh even made the world's funniest White Day cards (let's just say White Day=KKK on the card, hehe). I'm gonna be so fatty. Oh Japan, land of sneaky cookies and kekis! whatever shall I do!?

yeah for random goodies and random posts! now, to do my dishes!
 
 
 
Mandafee_b on March 16th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
yeah, hahaha, white day would never fly in the US, would it. weird, I hadn't thought of that. =)

did you get marshmallows? white chocolate? what else?
Mellen: loveabsentmammoth on March 19th, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
well, i got cookies and cakes, and peanut brittle from one person! no white chocolate OR marshmallows, but you don't see me complaining, cuz I don't like white chocolate anyway.
madbibliomancermadbibliomancer on March 17th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC)
delicious homemade treats are always awesome, so are all the treats white or is it just called that?